Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 23 |
W
|
@
Pineville Falcons
|
||
Sat Sep 23 |
L
|
@
Atlanta Fire
|
||
Sun Sep 24 |
L
|
@
Atlanta Fire
|
||
Sat Sep 30 |
T
|
Carolina Eagles
|
||
Sun Oct 1 |
L
|
@
Triad Storm
|
||
Sun Oct 1 |
L
|
@
Charlotte Rush
|
Extreme Ice Center (Train)
|
|
Tue Oct 3 |
W
|
@
Bantam A Jr. Rays
|
Carolina Ice Palace
|
|
Sat Oct 14 |
T
|
@
Pineville Falcons
|
||
Sun Oct 15 |
L
|
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
|
||
Sun Oct 15 |
W
|
@
Charlotte Rush
|
Pineville Ice House - 400 Towne Centre Blvd, Pineville, NC 28134
|
|
Tue Oct 24 |
L
|
Bantam A Jr. Rays
|
Carolina Ice Palace
|
|
Sat Nov 4 |
W
|
Jacksonville
|
Carolina Ice Palace
|
|
Sun Nov 5 |
W
|
@
Jacksonville
|
Carolina Ice Palace
|
|
Fri Nov 10 |
W
|
Pineville Falcons
|
CIP/Royal Rink
|
|
Fri Nov 10 |
W
|
Potomac Patriots Red
|
CIP/Royal Rink
|
|
Sat Nov 11 |
W
|
@
Atlanta Fire
|
CIP/Palace Rink
|
|
Sat Nov 11 |
W
|
@
Atlanta Phoenix
|
CIP/Royal Rink
|
|
Sun Nov 12 |
W
|
TBD Game for 1st & 2nd place
|
CIP/Royal Rink
|
|
Sat Dec 2 |
W
|
Atlanta Fire
|
||
Sat Dec 2 |
L
|
Atlanta Fire
|
||
Sun Dec 3 |
T
|
Atlanta Fire
|
||
Sat Dec 9 |
L
|
Charlotte Rush
|
||
Sat Dec 9 |
L
|
@
Triad Storm
|
||
Sun Dec 10 |
W
|
Pineville Falcons
|
||
Sat Dec 16 |
W
|
Atlanta Phoenix
|
Carolina Ice Palace
|
|
Sun Dec 17 |
W
|
Atlanta Phoenix
|
Carolina Ice Palace
|
|
Sat Jan 6 |
W
|
Bantam A Jr. Rays
|
||
Sat Jan 6 |
W
|
14U A Team
|
|
|
Sat Jan 13 |
W
|
Northwest Chargers
|
||
Sun Jan 14 |
W
|
@
Rockets
|
||
Sun Jan 14 |
L
|
Joliet Jaguars
|
Center Ice, Rink C
|
|
Mon Jan 15 |
W
|
@
Golden Wolves
|
Center Ice, Rink C
|
|
Mon Jan 15 |
L
|
Joliet Jaguars
|
|
|
Sat Jan 27 |
L
|
@
Carolina Jr. Hurricanes
|
Raleigh Center Ice
|
|
Sun Jan 28 |
T
|
Carolina Eagles
|
Raleigh Center Ice
|
|
Sun Jan 28 |
L
|
@
Triad Storm
|
||
Fri Feb 16 |
L
|
Carolina Rage
|
CIP
|
|
Sat Feb 17 |
L
|
Potomac Patriots Red
|
||
Sun Feb 18 |
L
|
Charlotte Rush
|
||
Sun Feb 18 |
T
|
Atlanta Fire
|
CIP
|
|
Mon Feb 19 | - |
TBD
|
CIP
|
12:40 PM EST |
Fri Mar 9 |
L
|
@
Tri-County Eagles
|
Ashburn West Rink, Washington DC
|
|
Sat Mar 10 | - |
Potomic Patriots
|
Haymarket North Rink, Washington DC
|
7:10 AM EST |
Sat Mar 10 |
L
|
@
Generals
|
Ashburn West Rink, Washington DC
|
|
Sun Mar 11 | - |
@
3rd & 4th Place Teams
|
Skate Quest Olympic Rink, Washington DC
|
11:00 AM EDT |
Sun Mar 11 | - |
@
1st & 2nd Place Teams
|
Skate Quest Olympic Rink, Washington DC
|
12:20 PM EDT |